Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3887,076
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4176,473
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4126,470
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1426,303
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,93511,767
AzulArgentina 18,83711,706
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9304,928
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0795,021
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6714,146
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6544,135
AmberleyAustralia 7,3824,587
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2724,519
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1874,466
AimoresBrazil 18,07811,234
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,23410,710
AltamiraBrazil 16,30210,130
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,62210,329
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,53211,516
ApodiBrazil 16,50010,253
AracajuBrazil 17,04210,590
AracuaiBrazil 17,81811,072
AragarcasBrazil 17,69210,994
AraxaBrazil 18,16511,288
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,77710,425
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9654,950
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9874,963
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3753,961
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7884,218
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5445,931
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5765,951
AbecheChad 11,0206,848
AntofagastaChile 17,33010,769
AricaChile 16,96310,541
AltaiChina 3,8922,418
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8029,198
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7709,178
AraucaColombia 14,5889,065
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3038,267
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4058,330
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4248,342
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0745,639
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9705,574
AswanEgypt 9,3355,801
AsyutEgypt 9,2735,762
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8647,994
AsmaraEritrea 9,3975,839
AssabEritrea 9,2095,722
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8216,103
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6636,005
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4396,487
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0286,231
AccraGhana 13,3088,270
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7015,407
AthensGreece 9,0495,623
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0655,633
AasiaatGreenland 8,3395,182
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6675,386
AputiteqGreenland 8,3905,214
AkureyriIceland 8,4215,233
AgraIndia 5,2583,267
AhmedabadIndia 5,9503,697
AkolaIndia 5,6853,533
AllahabadIndia 5,0103,113
AmritsarIndia 5,3383,317
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4692,777
AbadanIran 7,6734,768
ArakIran 7,3454,564
AlbengaItaly 9,5225,917
AlgheroItaly 9,7986,088
AmendolaItaly 9,2955,776
AnconaItaly 9,2615,755
ArezzoItaly 9,3675,821
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6138,459
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5638,428
AbashiriJapan 1,272790
AburatsuJapan 544338
AikawaJapan 480298
AjiroJapan 537333
AkitaJapan 710441
AkuneJapan 546339
AomoriJapan 826513
AsahikawaJapan 1,139707
AsosanJapan 423263
AmmanJordan 8,5605,319
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7952,980
AinaziLatvia 7,6574,758
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5746,571
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3766,448
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8716,755
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2906,395
AtarMauritania 12,7877,946
AgalegaMauritius 9,5255,919
AcapulcoMexico 11,9087,400
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1321,946
AltaiMongolia 3,2642,028
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7671,719
AgadirMorocco 11,6607,246
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9855,583
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7546,061
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5195,915
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3335,800
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2045,719
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7146,036
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6856,018
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1935,713
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1795,704
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1775,703
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3198,277
AgadezNiger 11,7777,319
AsuncionParaguay 18,41211,442
ArequipaPeru 16,71110,384
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2921,424
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1797,568
AradRomania 8,6175,355
AjanRussia 2,2811,417
AldanRussia 2,5601,591
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6694,144
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7062,924
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7801,106
AnadyrRussia 4,3012,673
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5544,073
ArmavirRussia 7,4184,609
AstrakhanRussia 6,8754,272
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0014,972
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3596,437
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4796,512
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,4646,502
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,6976,647
Abu HamedSudan 9,5925,961
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9806,202
AqiqSudan 9,2675,759
ArbaatSudan 9,2665,758
AromaSudan 9,5995,965
AtbaraSudan 9,6616,003
Abu KamalSyria 8,0284,989
AleppoSyria 8,2065,099
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9592,460
AtakpameTogo 13,0508,109
AdanaTurkey 8,2975,156
AfyonTurkey 8,5275,299
AnkaraTurkey 8,2855,149
AntalyaTurkey 8,6375,367
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4824,028
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8275,485
AberporthUk 9,3775,827
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3325,799
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9274,926
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8194,859
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4664,639
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4824,649
ArtigasUruguay 18,89711,743
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0596,872
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5585,940
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0044,974
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6026,588
Ada, MnUsa 9,4935,899
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5286,542
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3917,079
Akron, OhUsa 10,7366,672
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8116,097
Albany, GaUsa 11,4947,142
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8156,721
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9626,190
Albion, NeUsa 9,8776,138
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9556,186
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3146,410
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7046,030
Algona, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Alice, TxUsa 11,0826,887
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9796,823
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6155,975
Alma, MiUsa 10,3916,457
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2486,368
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5216,538
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2436,365
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9176,784
Amite, LaUsa 11,2817,010
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8523,636
Anderson, InUsa 10,6366,609
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7556,683
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5286,542
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0844,402
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6607,246
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0727,502
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2286,977
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7646,067
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0525,003
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2406,363
Athens, GaUsa 11,3377,045
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3167,032
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1316,917
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5962,234
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1556,311
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4557,118
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7105,413
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3596,437
Austin, TxUsa 10,9046,776
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7883,597
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2293,249
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4068,952
AdenYemen 9,0215,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -