Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8143,613
BustAfghanistan 6,2533,885
BatnaAlgeria 10,3216,414
BecharAlgeria 11,1796,947
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3106,407
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2997,021
BiskraAlgeria 10,4366,485
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9456,801
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,95610,537
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,92410,516
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,91010,508
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,28410,740
ByrdAntarctica 14,2928,881
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,62011,571
BarilocheArgentina 17,82611,077
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,93011,763
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4824,650
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3694,579
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1333,811
BrestBelarus 8,0705,014
BrusselsBelgium 9,1335,675
Belize CityBelize 12,6107,836
BeninBenin 13,0558,113
BohiconBenin 13,0138,086
BermudaBermuda 12,1647,559
BageBrazil 19,14111,894
BambuiBrazil 18,21311,317
BarbacenaBrazil 18,32911,390
BarbalhaBrazil 16,71710,388
BarcelosBrazil 15,7569,791
BarraBrazil 17,20010,688
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,59810,314
BarreirasBrazil 17,33610,773
BelémBrazil 16,14710,034
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,18711,301
BelterraBrazil 16,18710,059
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,99110,558
Bom JesusBrazil 19,10611,873
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,44410,840
BrasiliaBrazil 17,74111,025
BrevesBrazil 16,15710,040
BurgasBulgaria 8,4865,274
BurundiBurundi 11,4827,135
BatouriCameroon 12,2427,608
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3116,407
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9954,968
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0364,994
Banff, AbCanada 8,2125,103
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2446,366
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1426,302
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4215,233
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2005,717
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9444,936
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3906,456
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2164,484
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1055,658
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9435,557
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3905,214
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5357,168
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2814,525
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8987,394
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1176,908
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,66910,980
BeijingChina 1,547961
BarranquillaColombia 14,0088,705
Benito SalasColombia 14,7439,162
BogotáColombia 14,6439,099
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6595,381
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3447,049
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0217,470
BaniDominican Republic 13,4678,369
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4438,354
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4458,355
BahariyaEgypt 9,3495,809
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1295,673
BiarritzFrance 10,0516,246
BordeauxFrance 9,8896,145
BrestFrance 9,7166,038
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7906,084
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7896,083
BitamGabon 12,6587,866
BanjulGambia 13,6558,485
BerlinGermany 8,5795,331
BrockenGermany 8,7615,444
BokeGuinea 13,8028,577
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,7558,548
BudapestHungary 8,6545,378
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6495,375
BangaloreIndia 6,1043,793
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1873,845
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9243,060
BikanerIndia 5,6393,504
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5002,796
BabolsarIran 6,9784,336
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1624,451
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1934,470
Bandar LengehIran 7,3344,557
BirjandIran 6,6294,119
BushehrIran 7,5384,684
BaghdadIraq 7,8364,869
BasraIraq 7,7014,785
BelmulletIreland 9,3645,819
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4065,845
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2625,756
BergamoItaly 9,3045,782
BolognaItaly 9,3125,786
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1555,689
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4355,863
BrindisiItaly 9,2255,733
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2938,261
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4808,377
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8803,033
BeirutLebanon 8,4825,271
BenghaziLibya 9,7166,037
BirzaiLithuania 7,7444,812
BitolaMacedonia 8,9825,582
BlantyreMalawi 11,7677,312
BvumbweMalawi 11,7737,316
BintuluMalaysia 4,2192,622
BamakoMali 13,2398,227
Bko-SMali 13,2448,230
BougounMali 13,3178,275
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,2577,617
BaitagMongolia 3,6272,254
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4552,147
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6211,629
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0281,260
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0461,271
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9221,816
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1641,345
BulganMongolia 2,7891,733
BhamawMyanmar 3,6902,293
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8656,130
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6566,000
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8496,120
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5765,950
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5165,913
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3938,323
BilmaNiger 11,2767,007
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2357,603
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8114,232
BergenNorway 8,2795,145
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2805,145
BjornoyaNorway 6,8154,235
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4304,617
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6344,744
BadinPakistan 6,2003,853
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5533,451
BalakotPakistan 5,3583,330
BarkhanPakistan 5,8673,646
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9298,655
BascoPhilippines 2,0711,287
BialystokPoland 8,0304,990
BejaPortugal 10,8496,742
BragancaPortugal 10,4396,487
BistritaRomania 8,3595,194
BucharestRomania 8,4425,246
BajkitRussia 3,8172,372
BarabinskRussia 4,6162,868
BarnaulRussia 4,2612,648
BerezovoRussia 5,4013,356
BiserRussia 5,7763,589
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6351,016
BogdarinRussia 2,5311,573
BogucanyRussia 3,5862,229
BomnakRussia 2,0871,297
BorRussia 4,1112,555
BorzjaRussia 2,0751,289
BratskRussia 3,2482,018
BelgradeSerbia 8,7665,447
BoSierra Leone 13,9018,638
BontheSierra Leone 13,9858,690
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7095,412
BerberaSomalia 9,1745,701
BusanSouth Korea 407253
BadajozSpain 10,7206,662
BarcelonaSpain 10,0726,259
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2496,369
BabanusaSudan 10,6186,598
BaselSwitzerland 9,2575,752
BernSwitzerland 9,3145,788
BangkokThailand 4,1082,552
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0892,541
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9762,471
BizerteTunisia 9,9916,208
BalikesirTurkey 8,6515,376
BursaTurkey 8,5355,303
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1673,832
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1875,709
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2005,717
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1995,716
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2355,739
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3975,839
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3245,794
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0915,649
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6446,614
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0876,889
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5133,426
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5133,426
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0086,840
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2717,004
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9386,176
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0586,871
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9756,820
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0646,875
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1766,323
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7085,411
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2173,242
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7386,673
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7113,549
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0143,737
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3046,403
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9965,590
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8016,712
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2126,967
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0035,594
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3305,798
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1416,923
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4867,138
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9444,936
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5417,172
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0396,860
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8836,763
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7075,411
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0206,848
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9876,827
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9356,795
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0346,235
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9226,787
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4986,524
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9946,832
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9996,835
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8646,751
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1346,919
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6356,609
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2406,363
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8566,125
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1926,955
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2977,020
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3996,462
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6896,021
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9736,819
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6866,640
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6356,609
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1686,940
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1406,922
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3296,418
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6576,622
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5275,299
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7323,562
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5309,029
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3508,917
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5937,825
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6017,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -