Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0853,781
ChlefAlgeria 10,5616,562
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2596,375
CeresArgentina 18,42911,452
ChamicalArgentina 18,08411,238
ChepesArgentina 18,09911,247
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,97711,171
ConcordiaArgentina 18,83411,704
CórdobaArgentina 18,30711,376
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,31411,380
CorrientesArgentina 18,51611,506
CairnsAustralia 6,0443,756
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1195,045
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0994,412
CedunaAustralia 7,5984,722
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0934,408
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3683,957
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6384,746
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6723,525
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6794,772
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4364,621
ChittagongBangladesh 4,2712,654
CharnocksBarbados 14,3748,932
CotonouBenin 13,0558,113
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,22511,325
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,47911,483
CabroboBrazil 16,84910,470
CaceresBrazil 17,52410,889
CaetiteBrazil 17,51910,887
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,61110,322
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,10111,248
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,55811,532
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,51411,505
Campos SalesBrazil 16,70610,381
CanavieirasBrazil 17,60710,941
CaparaoBrazil 18,21011,316
CapinopolisBrazil 18,04711,214
CaratingaBrazil 18,13911,272
CaravelasBrazil 17,83611,084
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,55010,906
CarolinaBrazil 16,80410,442
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,70611,624
CataguasesBrazil 18,32411,387
CatalaoBrazil 18,00811,190
CatanduvaBrazil 18,32511,387
CaxiasBrazil 16,51510,262
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,12611,885
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,42910,209
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,35511,406
ChapecoBrazil 18,85911,719
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,17010,670
CipoBrazil 17,10510,629
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,89610,499
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,08011,235
CordeiroBrazil 18,38611,425
CorrentinaBrazil 17,48010,862
CorumbaBrazil 17,83711,084
CoximBrazil 17,89311,119
CrateusBrazil 16,51010,260
CuiabaBrazil 17,53510,897
CuritibaBrazil 18,79111,677
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3015,158
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3774,584
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7334,805
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5105,288
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2565,131
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0005,593
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6804,151
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4934,656
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9686,194
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0606,252
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4536,496
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7026,650
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6966,647
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7014,785
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5766,572
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2835,147
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5315,922
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8956,149
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5865,335
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8434,252
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0234,986
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2555,130
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9846,204
Comox, BcCanada 7,7694,828
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4624,637
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3985,218
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3685,200
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3095,163
ChicoChile 17,64410,964
ChillanChile 17,75011,030
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,66210,975
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,58510,928
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,57510,921
Curico-General FreireChile 17,79611,059
ChangchunChina 1,090677
ChangduChina 3,3742,096
ChangshaChina 2,1161,315
ChengduChina 2,7781,726
ChongqingChina 2,6011,616
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4148,957
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0735,638
CamagueyCuba 12,8177,965
CasablancaCuba 12,4247,720
ChebCzech Republic 8,8125,476
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3665,199
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3448,292
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3878,319
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3918,321
CanarEcuador 15,0199,333
CairoEgypt 9,0355,614
CaenFrance 9,4855,894
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5975,964
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4149,578
CocobeachGabon 12,8948,013
CologneGermany 9,0005,593
ChiosGreece 8,8575,504
CorfuGreece 9,1805,704
ConakryGuinea 13,8638,614
CatacamasHonduras 12,9958,075
CholutecaHonduras 13,0628,117
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8733,649
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1242,563
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1242,563
ChahbaharIran 6,8974,286
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3815,830
ClonesIreland 9,2765,764
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3195,791
CorkIreland 9,5405,928
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5445,931
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8696,133
CameriItaly 9,3705,823
CampobassoItaly 9,3565,814
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7756,074
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8556,124
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8626,129
Cape MeleItaly 9,5275,920
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4385,865
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6515,997
CerviaItaly 9,2815,767
CiampinoItaly 9,4585,877
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3715,823
Cisa PassItaly 9,3905,835
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4835,893
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1045,658
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7086,033
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4065,845
ChibaJapan 613381
ChichibuJapan 516321
ChichijimaJapan 1,314816
ChoshiJapan 679422
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4125,227
ChilekaMalawi 11,7677,312
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7807,320
ChitipaMalawi 11,5427,172
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5026,526
ComitanMexico 12,4797,754
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,7082,304
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0261,259
ChoirMongolia 2,3721,474
CasablancaMorocco 11,2647,000
ChindeMozambique 11,8137,341
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6642,898
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,8495,499
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8366,112
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7136,036
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7066,032
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4845,893
CondegaNicaragua 13,1058,144
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0713,151
ChejuNorth Korea 689428
ChunchonNorth Korea 532330
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 479298
ChhorPakistan 6,0753,775
ChitralPakistan 5,4323,376
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,60911,564
ConcepcionParaguay 18,26011,347
CajamarcaPeru 15,4489,600
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4129,577
ChiclayoPeru 15,3219,521
ChimbotePeru 15,6129,701
CuzcoPeru 16,45310,224
CzestochowaPoland 8,4085,225
CoimbraPortugal 10,6636,626
CalafatRomania 8,6745,390
CeahlauRomania 8,2805,145
ClujRomania 8,4405,245
ConstantaRomania 8,2985,156
CraiovaRomania 8,5945,340
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8202,995
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0803,157
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1492,578
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6142,867
Cape UelenRussia 4,8993,044
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,321821
CaraRussia 2,5611,591
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8723,649
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1932,606
ChitaRussia 2,3601,466
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3571,465
CokurdahRussia 3,9232,438
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3801,479
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1878,816
ChunggangSouth Korea 834518
CaceresSpain 10,6426,613
CadizSpain 10,9186,785
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5756,572
CordobaSpain 10,7266,665
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3143,923
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8342,383
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0752,532
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8742,408
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7182,311
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1032,550
ChumphonThailand 4,4652,775
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7185,418
CorumTurkey 8,1035,035
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9923,724
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8563,639
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4025,842
CernovcyUkraine 8,1945,092
ChernigovUkraine 7,6834,775
CarrascoUruguay 19,15611,904
ColoniaUruguay 18,99011,801
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7268,530
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7726,694
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1296,915
Camden, ScUsa 11,4357,106
Canton, NyUsa 10,5476,554
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8416,116
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5257,162
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5366,547
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Casper, WyUsa 9,3385,803
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0545,005
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9756,820
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3207,034
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0386,237
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5947,205
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5867,199
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9816,823
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3187,033
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1286,915
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1476,927
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6066,591
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7266,666
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4137,092
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9126,160
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5745,949
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3906,457
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3656,441
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5745,328
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7066,653
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4955,900
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7856,702
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7826,700
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8056,714
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1186,288
Clark, SdUsa 9,6185,977
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9566,808
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8766,758
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0566,249
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6706,631
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2696,381
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1813,219
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4876,517
College Park, MdUsa 11,0986,896
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7696,070
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4556,497
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4357,106
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7116,656
Columbus, InUsa 10,7326,669
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4736,508
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7686,691
Conception, MoUsa 10,2076,343
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1076,281
Conway, ArUsa 10,8126,719
Conway, ScUsa 11,5197,158
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7536,682
Corning, ArUsa 10,7736,694
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7106,655
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1326,918
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8226,725
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7556,683
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1925,091
Covington, LaUsa 11,2847,012
Covington, TnUsa 10,8236,726
Crete, NeUsa 10,0166,224
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0715,637
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1453,818
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1453,818
CaracasVenezuela 14,4078,953
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7779,183
CoroVenezuela 14,1968,822
ChipataZambia 11,8477,362
ChomaZambia 12,5427,794
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2507,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -