Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0786,884
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5896,580
DavisAntarctica 12,5077,772
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8343,625
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4133,364
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5904,095
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7724,829
DhakaBangladesh 4,3202,684
D’UccleBelgium 9,1335,675
DiamantinaBrazil 17,99711,183
DiamantinoBrazil 17,40310,814
DouradosBrazil 18,27411,356
DoualaCameroon 12,6597,867
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3446,428
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0015,593
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6674,764
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4586,499
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2176,349
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4325,861
DuianChina 3,1421,952
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0675,634
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2695,760
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2758,249
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4088,332
DabaaEgypt 9,1985,715
DakhlaEgypt 9,5385,927
DijonFrance 9,4025,843
DresdenGermany 8,6605,381
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3034,538
DebrecenHungary 8,5075,286
DalatangiIceland 8,3745,204
DaltonganjIndia 4,8723,028
DarbhangaIndia 4,6012,859
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7312,318
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7212,312
DumkaIndia 4,5762,843
DwarkaIndia 6,3053,918
DezfulIran 7,5544,694
DublinIreland 9,3165,789
DecimomannuItaly 9,8666,131
DobbiacoItaly 9,0865,646
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5488,419
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5745,328
DagorettiKenya 10,6836,638
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6644,763
DedzaMalawi 11,7447,298
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5851,606
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1301,323
DaweiMyanmar 4,2662,651
De BiltNetherlands 8,9855,583
De KooyNetherlands 8,9325,550
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9305,549
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5555,938
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6876,020
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0495,623
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8476,119
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8596,126
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2565,131
DalbandinPakistan 6,3793,964
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6753,526
DirPakistan 5,4553,390
DroshPakistan 5,4473,385
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5791,602
DohaQatar 7,6864,776
DorohoiRomania 8,1925,091
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0283,125
DudinkaRussia 4,6442,886
DzardzanRussia 3,6632,276
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7474,814
DakarSenegal 13,5768,436
DaruSierra Leone 13,8418,601
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9458,044
DamazinSudan 10,0226,228
DongolaSudan 9,8526,122
DamascusSyria 8,4305,238
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4295,238
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0344,992
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5923,475
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8286,728
DjerbaTunisia 10,2316,357
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8794,896
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9195,543
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1845,707
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6254,738
DonetskUkraine 7,4764,645
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3604,574
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2516,991
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1206,910
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7346,670
Danville, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4387,108
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3065,162
David City, NeUsa 9,9876,206
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7306,668
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4075,224
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4927,141
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1705,699
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5016,525
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7816,700
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7636,688
Delphine, InUsa 10,4976,523
Denton, MdUsa 11,1296,915
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6836,017
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1386,300
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2425,743
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5635,943
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5326,545
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9446,801
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7995,468
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2696,381
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1326,296
Dover, DeUsa 11,1296,915
Dover, TnUsa 10,9226,787
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7396,674
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2006,338
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7286,045
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6876,641
Durham, NhUsa 10,8706,755
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6117,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -