Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,9716,817
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4846,515
EsquelArgentina 17,79711,059
EzeizaArgentina 18,93111,764
East SaleAustralia 8,3855,210
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8774,895
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8774,895
EssendonAustralia 8,3065,162
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,49811,495
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,18411,921
EspinosaBrazil 17,62310,951
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1536,309
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1695,076
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1505,065
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1545,067
Edson, AbCanada 8,0014,972
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5034,663
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1365,056
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0185,604
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2954,533
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8694,269
ErlianChina 1,9911,237
El CaranoColombia 14,4078,952
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2725,140
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3728,310
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4688,369
El ArishEgypt 8,7855,459
El TorEgypt 8,9875,585
ErfurtGermany 8,8105,474
EssenGermany 8,9645,570
EsfahanIran 7,2704,518
EilatIsrael 8,7975,466
EsashiJapan 860535
EldoretKenya 10,6956,646
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9321,822
EssaouiraMorocco 11,5627,184
EeldeNetherlands 8,8375,491
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4935,899
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6876,020
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1248,155
EnuguNigeria 12,6467,858
EncarnacionParaguay 18,69711,618
EvoraPortugal 10,7986,710
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,297806
EkimcanRussia 1,8781,167
Elat’MaRussia 6,8844,278
ElistaRussia 7,1394,436
ErbogacenRussia 3,3032,053
EssejRussia 4,0642,526
Ed DueimSudan 10,0496,245
El FasherSudan 10,6676,629
El GeneinaSudan 10,9156,783
El ObeidSudan 10,2856,391
El ShowakSudan 9,7256,043
En NahudSudan 10,4706,506
EdirneTurkey 8,6035,346
ErzincanTurkey 7,8254,863
ErzurumTurkey 7,6904,778
EskisehirTurkey 8,4585,256
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8364,248
EntebbeUganda 10,9796,822
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9775,578
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0345,614
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3276,417
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5417,172
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7666,690
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2065,721
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2776,386
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2276,355
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9996,835
Elko, NvUsa 8,9285,548
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1366,299
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7776,697
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1005,655
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6216,600
Erie, PaUsa 10,6686,629
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2436,365
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2245,110
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5946,583
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3735,203
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4335,862
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2005,717
Evansville, InUsa 10,7526,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -