Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4973,416
FarahAfghanistan 6,4013,977
FormosaArgentina 18,45311,467
ForrestAustralia 7,4734,644
FrancistownBotswana 12,7627,930
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,13310,025
FloraniaBrazil 16,52310,267
FlorestaBrazil 16,83910,464
FlorianoBrazil 16,72110,391
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,04011,832
FormosaBrazil 17,71611,009
FortalezaBrazil 16,31510,138
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,61111,565
FrancaBrazil 18,27311,355
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6165,354
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9024,910
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0485,001
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3594,573
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4035,222
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2554,508
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7774,833
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7024,786
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6646,627
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6756,633
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7345,428
FayaChad 10,8496,742
FamagustaCyprus 8,5165,292
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5675,324
FarafraEgypt 9,5075,908
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7507,923
FichtelbergGermany 8,7555,441
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9925,588
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9975,591
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0915,649
FaranahGuinea 13,6478,480
FalconaraItaly 9,2705,760
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3755,826
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3105,786
FonniItaly 9,7876,082
FrontoneItaly 9,3135,787
FrosinoneItaly 9,4295,859
FukauraJapan 758471
FukueJapan 567352
FukuiJapan 260162
FukuokaJapan 397247
FukushimaJapan 657408
FukuyamaJapan 195121
FushikiJapan 339211
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9953,104
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0746,882
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3157,031
FunchalMadeira 11,7597,307
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1658,803
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,0986,896
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0935,029
FaroPortugal 10,9496,804
FerganaRussia 5,2853,284
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9278,654
FalunSweden 7,8614,885
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1625,694
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8044,850
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8983,665
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0816,265
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2676,380
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5115,910
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6866,641
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6396,611
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5595,940
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0856,267
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6166,597
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4197,096
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7817,321
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7417,296
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2875,771
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6356,609
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6155,975
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4456,490
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1736,322
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6045,968
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7066,031
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1137,527
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3856,453
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6556,621
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5756,571
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7196,661
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9316,793
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8726,756
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2647,000
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7836,700
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1956,956
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9515,562
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5325,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -