Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7433,569
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8163,614
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7566,684
General PicoArgentina 18,47811,483
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,86611,723
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4819,620
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3785,206
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4864,652
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8294,244
GrazAustria 8,8915,525
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2654,515
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1624,451
GomelBelarus 7,6444,750
GrodnoBelarus 7,9514,941
GaranhunsBrazil 16,80910,445
GoianiaBrazil 17,82811,079
GoiasBrazil 17,73411,020
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,03111,205
GrajauBrazil 16,63510,337
GuairaBrazil 18,48511,486
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,38010,179
GuaratingaBrazil 17,73911,023
GarouaCameroon 11,9617,432
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5156,534
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7725,451
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8954,906
Golden, BcCanada 8,1275,050
Goose, NfCanada 9,9736,198
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2056,342
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7694,828
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8036,713
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5996,586
GanzhouChina 2,0851,296
GuangzhouChina 2,3921,486
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3308,284
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9209,271
GonderEthiopia 9,7076,032
GourdonFrance 9,7996,089
GrenobleFrance 9,5505,935
GeisenheimGermany 9,0365,615
GorlitzGermany 8,5985,343
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9096,779
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7287,909
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0869,374
GoaIndia 6,2813,903
GuwahatiIndia 4,0952,545
GelaItaly 9,7346,049
GenoaItaly 9,4535,874
GhediItaly 9,2945,775
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2805,767
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4305,860
GrossetoItaly 9,4695,884
GrottaglieItaly 9,2715,761
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6886,020
GuidoniaItaly 9,4345,862
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6808,501
GifuJapan 322200
GaoMali 12,3997,705
GuamMariana Islands 2,7741,724
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3317,041
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4517,116
GuaymasMexico 10,2226,352
GaluutMongolia 2,9751,849
GemertNetherlands 9,0105,599
GisborneNew Zealand 9,5025,904
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0455,621
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6075,970
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5255,919
GayaNiger 12,5247,782
GardermoenNorway 8,0765,019
GeiloNorway 8,1615,071
GdanskPoland 8,1765,081
GalatiRomania 8,2545,129
Gor’KijRussia 6,7114,170
GorznyjRussia 7,1824,463
GridinoRussia 6,7454,191
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,1975,715
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,85911,098
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,9826,203
GijonSpain 10,2266,354
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7256,665
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7846,080
GoteborgSweden 8,2325,115
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2325,116
GothenburgSweden 8,2335,116
GunnarnSweden 7,4714,642
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4395,865
GabesTunisia 10,2496,369
GafsaTunisia 10,2846,391
GiresunTurkey 7,8374,870
GoztepeTurkey 8,4825,271
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5824,090
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7644,203
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0245,608
GajvoronUkraine 7,9574,945
GeniceskUkraine 7,7754,832
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2036,962
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4723,401
Galva, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1656,938
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9636,191
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9636,191
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9125,538
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9556,808
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7686,691
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8385,492
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4217,097
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9006,152
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8566,125
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4065,845
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2647,000
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9516,184
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5145,912
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3816,451
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3755,204
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5546,558
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7105,413
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1196,288
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6366,609
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2036,962
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2727,005
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9226,787
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0476,865
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6796,636
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7836,700
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7516,681
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2947,018
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3657,062
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4466,491
Groton, CtUsa 11,0516,867
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0683,770
GuanareVenezuela 14,4388,972
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5689,053
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5619,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -