Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3123,922
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6786,635
HuamboAngola 13,3088,270
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0823,779
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9055,534
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9085,536
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4464,006
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5037,148
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5114,046
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8656,752
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8416,737
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5696,568
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9746,198
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5696,568
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5554,694
Hope, BcCanada 7,9954,968
HaikouChina 2,8801,789
HailarChina 1,8231,133
HamiChina 3,4612,151
HetanChina 4,6992,920
HavanaCuba 12,4397,730
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4608,364
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4968,386
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3658,305
HelwanEgypt 9,0565,628
HurguadaEgypt 9,0525,625
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5215,295
HelsinkiFinland 7,5004,661
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4754,645
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8106,718
HamburgGermany 8,6425,370
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6435,371
HannoverGermany 8,7515,438
HelgolandGermany 8,6925,401
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0635,632
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1355,677
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5315,301
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1124,420
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7624,202
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5045,285
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7463,571
HaifaIsrael 8,5835,333
HaboroJapan 1,151715
HachijojimaJapan 682424
HachinoheJapan 860535
HagiJapan 265165
HakodateJapan 894556
HamadaJapan 185115
HamamatsuJapan 428266
HikoneJapan 282175
HimejiJapan 194121
HiradoJapan 468291
HirooJapan 1,094680
HiroshimaJapan 215134
HitaJapan 388241
HitoyoshiJapan 502312
HunLibya 10,2426,365
HomboriMali 12,5907,823
HomalinMyanmar 3,8602,399
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1212,561
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6275,982
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6816,016
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5685,946
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8186,101
HororataNew Zealand 9,6896,021
HyderabadPakistan 6,2033,855
HuanucoPeru 15,8419,844
HelPoland 8,1505,065
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,379857
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1853,222
HatangaRussia 4,3492,702
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6573,515
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3909,564
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3795,207
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6725,389
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7883,597
HaejuSouth Korea 707439
HyesanSouth Korea 731454
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2613,891
HalaibSudan 9,1365,677
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6816,016
HudeibaSudan 9,6726,010
HaparandaSweden 7,1754,459
HarnosandSweden 7,6264,739
HamaSyria 8,3055,161
HassakahSyria 7,9184,921
Hua HinThailand 4,2432,637
HakkariTurkey 7,6284,740
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0665,634
HersonUkraine 7,8934,905
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0605,009
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0246,850
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7386,673
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6876,641
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9766,821
Hart, MiUsa 10,2546,372
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9336,794
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8616,128
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4917,141
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5255,919
Hays, KsUsa 10,0816,265
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6065,348
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0506,245
Helena, MtUsa 8,7405,431
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6546,621
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3597,058
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2947,018
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6966,025
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9326,793
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3977,082
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5685,946
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0606,873
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5946,583
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4876,517
Holly, CoUsa 9,9956,211
Homer, AkUsa 5,7953,601
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5186,536
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8656,752
Horton, KsUsa 10,2106,345
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5255,919
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0816,886
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2726,383
Houma, LaUsa 11,3737,067
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0746,881
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9416,799
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1096,903
Huron, SdUsa 9,6606,003
HanoiVietnam 3,1501,957
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8922,418
HarareZimbabwe 12,2457,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -