Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7576,685
In SalahAlgeria 11,2837,011
InnsbruckAustria 9,0885,648
IbiriteBrazil 18,19811,308
IguatuBrazil 16,61410,324
IlheusBrazil 17,51910,886
ImperatrizBrazil 16,60410,318
IndaialBrazil 18,95311,778
IpameriBrazil 17,95511,157
IraiBrazil 18,83611,705
IreceBrazil 17,20510,691
ItaberabaBrazil 17,31210,758
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,14510,033
ItaitubaBrazil 16,33810,153
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,94111,148
ItaperunaBrazil 18,28411,362
ItapevaBrazil 18,63711,581
ItirucuBrazil 17,38910,806
ItuacuBrazil 17,46910,856
IvinhemaBrazil 18,31911,384
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5994,101
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0925,650
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4323,997
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7345,428
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7194,175
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,14410,654
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0988,760
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,22210,702
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3038,267
IzobambaEcuador 14,8509,228
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9395,555
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9018,017
IoanninaGreece 9,1165,665
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2885,150
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9874,964
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6853,532
IranshahrIran 6,7874,218
IstranaItaly 9,1755,701
IidaJapan 411256
IizukaJapan 372231
IrakoJapan 383238
IriomotejimaJapan 1,596992
IrozakiJapan 531330
IshigakijimaJapan 1,584985
IshinomakiJapan 747464
IwamizawaJapan 1,062660
IzuharaJapan 429266
IrbidJordan 8,5345,303
IfraneMorocco 11,1486,927
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8296,108
IlorinNigeria 12,7167,902
InchonNorth Korea 614381
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7074,168
IslamabadPakistan 5,4103,362
IquitosPeru 15,4959,629
IloiloPhilippines 3,0351,886
IasiRomania 8,1695,076
IcaRussia 2,7341,699
IlirnejRussia 4,0852,538
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8201,131
IrkutskRussia 2,8891,795
Ivdel’Russia 5,6553,514
IbizaSpain 10,3226,414
IspartaTurkey 8,5925,339
IstanbulTurkey 8,4825,271
IzmirTurkey 8,7825,458
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2425,122
IzmailUkraine 8,2105,102
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7466,056
Independence, KsUsa 10,4196,475
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6806,637
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6506,618
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1696,319
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5185,915
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8787,381
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0696,257
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9836,203
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7626,687
IsokaZambia 11,6267,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -