Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6793,529
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6043,482
JuninArgentina 18,71111,627
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,53011,515
JacobinaBrazil 17,16410,666
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,40510,194
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,56410,293
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,95711,159
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,37811,421
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2735,141
JiuquanChina 3,0611,902
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5518,421
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3678,306
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3988,326
JoensuuFinland 7,1274,429
JokioinenFinland 7,5094,666
JyvskylFinland 7,3164,546
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2885,150
JulianehbGreenland 9,2385,741
JagdalpurIndia 5,3313,313
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4633,395
JerusalemIsrael 8,6275,361
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2858,255
JosNigeria 12,2747,627
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7264,801
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7154,794
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0523,761
JhelumPakistan 5,3843,346
JiwaniPakistan 6,8054,229
JuliacaPeru 16,74110,403
JakutskRussia 2,8821,791
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0644,389
JenisejskRussia 3,8682,403
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,373853
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,425886
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3929,565
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9575,566
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9745,576
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9748,062
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,8866,765
JubaSudan 10,7326,669
JokkmokkSweden 7,2864,528
JönköpingSweden 8,1345,054
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1405,058
JendoubaTunisia 10,1146,285
JerbaTunisia 10,2096,344
JerseyUk 9,5555,937
JaltaUkraine 7,9184,920
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1586,934
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9186,785
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7487,300
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4546,496
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8906,767
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7644,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -