Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7063,546
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1273,808
KhostAfghanistan 5,6933,537
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6473,509
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,00210,565
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5514,692
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9795,580
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2594,511
KandiBenin 12,6237,844
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8646,129
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8636,129
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0815,021
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3675,821
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5776,573
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1383,814
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1424,438
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3355,801
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5066,528
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9553,079
KashiChina 4,9643,085
KunmingChina 3,1691,969
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7817,942
KhargaEgypt 9,4175,852
KosseirEgypt 9,0755,639
KajaaniFinland 7,1224,425
KuopioFinland 7,2004,474
KuusamoFinland 6,9694,331
KarlsruheGermany 9,0965,652
KasselGermany 8,8575,504
KonstanzGermany 9,1665,696
KumasiGhana 13,3218,278
KalamataGreece 9,2295,735
KerkiraGreece 9,1805,704
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2185,728
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5345,303
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9954,968
KankanGuinea 13,5248,404
KindiaGuinea 13,7738,559
KissidougouGuinea 13,6628,490
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9224,301
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4081,496
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4091,497
KeszthelyHungary 8,8105,474
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6155,353
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5722,841
KotaIndia 5,5533,450
KozhikodeIndia 6,3743,961
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2563,266
KermanIran 6,9494,318
KermanshahIran 7,5414,686
Khoram AbadIran 7,5004,661
KilkennyIreland 9,4325,861
KingstonJamaica 13,2148,211
KagoshimaJapan 577359
KanazawaJapan 299186
KaruizawaJapan 468291
KatsuuraJapan 641399
KawaguchikoJapan 496308
KitamiesashiJapan 1,245773
KobeJapan 239148
KochiJapan 294182
KofuJapan 474294
KumagayaJapan 543337
KumamotoJapan 447278
KumejimaJapan 1,260783
KureJapan 230143
KushiroJapan 1,209751
KutchanJapan 979609
KyotoJapan 254158
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3172,682
KitaleKenya 10,6866,640
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7624,824
KufraLibya 10,0706,258
KaunasLithuania 7,8774,895
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9594,946
KybartaiLithuania 7,9484,939
KarongaMalawi 11,5037,148
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5972,857
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7992,361
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9143,053
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6152,868
KuantanMalaysia 4,7432,947
KuchingMalaysia 4,5282,814
KayesMali 13,2788,251
KeniebaMali 13,4158,336
KidalMali 12,1197,531
KitaMali 13,2898,258
KoutiaMali 13,0998,140
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6262,875
KisinevMoldova 8,0955,030
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7531,090
KhatgalMongolia 3,0791,913
KhovdMongolia 3,6352,259
KhujirtMongolia 2,7851,730
KhutagMongolia 2,8691,783
KenitraMorocco 11,1436,925
KalewaMyanmar 4,0052,489
KathaMyanmar 3,7722,344
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5542,830
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2962,669
KengtungMyanmar 3,6552,271
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7322,319
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8838,627
KathmanduNepal 4,5762,844
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,1014,413
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6545,999
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4085,847
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5915,960
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4585,877
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3875,833
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5495,934
KanoNigeria 12,1317,538
KangnungNorth Korea 431268
KarasjokNorway 6,9164,298
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1545,067
KristiansandNorway 8,3615,196
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9704,952
KhasabOman 7,2284,491
KarachiPakistan 6,3613,953
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3433,941
KhanpurPakistan 5,8403,629
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2363,875
KororPalau 3,2111,996
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4745,266
KlodzkoPoland 8,5675,324
KoszalinPoland 8,3095,163
KrakowPoland 8,4235,234
KalakanRussia 2,4521,524
KaliningradRussia 8,0555,005
KamenskoeRussia 3,6912,294
KandalaksaRussia 6,7844,215
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2983,914
KazanRussia 6,4143,986
KemRussia 6,7934,221
KerchRussia 7,7144,794
KhabarovskRussia 1,377856
KirenskRussia 3,0331,885
KirovRussia 6,2953,912
KljuciRussia 3,0381,888
KolpasevRussia 4,3802,722
KorfRussia 3,5432,202
KostromaRussia 6,8164,236
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4322,754
KotlasRussia 6,3703,958
KrasnodarRussia 7,5504,692
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8533,637
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8763,651
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7352,321
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7783,591
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4213,990
KurganRussia 5,4283,373
KurskRussia 7,3754,583
KyraRussia 2,2751,414
KigaliRwanda 11,3197,034
KoldaSenegal 13,6248,466
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7378,536
KosiceSlovakia 8,4405,245
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4128,334
KimchaekSouth Korea 613381
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2313,872
KadugliSudan 10,4786,511
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7816,078
KassalaSudan 9,6025,967
KhartoumSudan 9,9226,166
KostiSudan 10,0776,262
KalmarSweden 8,1185,045
KaresuandoSweden 7,0794,399
KarlstadSweden 8,0434,998
KristianstadSweden 8,2665,137
KamishliSyria 7,8514,879
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1662,589
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0832,537
Khon KaenThailand 3,7252,315
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1322,568
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8932,419
KairouanTunisia 10,1036,278
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1395,058
KarsTurkey 7,5154,670
KastamonuTurkey 8,1345,055
KayseriTurkey 8,1765,081
KonyaTurkey 8,4355,242
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2213,866
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2533,886
KinlossUk 8,8315,488
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4754,645
KievUkraine 7,7884,839
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6094,728
KirovogradUkraine 7,8034,849
KlepininoUkraine 7,8464,876
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7014,786
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0755,018
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7684,827
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4356,484
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4875,274
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2846,390
Keene, NhUsa 10,8426,737
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6256,603
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0196,226
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3217,656
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6335,986
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5173,428
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3956,459
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4597,121
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4415,245
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1276,914
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7723,587
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2283,249
KabompoZambia 12,6017,831
KabweZambia 12,2717,625
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2657,622
KafirondaZambia 12,1887,574
KaomaZambia 12,6217,843
KasamaZambia 11,7667,312
KasempaZambia 12,4497,736
KawambwaZambia 11,9247,410
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3147,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -