Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9936,210
LuandaAngola 13,2768,250
LuenaAngola 12,8727,999
La PlataArgentina 18,99111,801
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,60710,941
La RiojaArgentina 17,99011,179
LaboulayeArgentina 18,48211,485
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,43610,835
Las LomitasArgentina 18,17111,292
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7605,444
LavertonAustralia 8,3185,169
LearmonthAustralia 6,8064,229
LongreachAustralia 6,7304,182
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7304,182
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9974,969
Low HeadAustralia 8,6995,405
LinzAustria 8,8635,508
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5245,297
LerwickUk 8,5265,298
La PazBolivia 16,96610,543
LavrasBrazil 18,34311,399
LencoisBrazil 17,33510,772
LinharesBrazil 18,03911,210
LondrinaBrazil 18,52511,512
LomBulgaria 8,6665,385
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4345,241
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9216,165
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1634,451
Langara, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4015,842
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4695,263
London, OnCanada 10,5386,548
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0965,031
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4785,268
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1697,562
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,63210,957
LanzhouChina 2,6331,636
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9732,469
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8299,215
LimonCosta Rica 13,6268,467
LarnacaCyprus 8,5555,316
LimassolCyprus 8,6115,351
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1867,572
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2317,600
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5295,300
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5058,392
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3648,305
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4768,374
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2778,250
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7619,173
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1319,402
LuxorEgypt 9,2305,736
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8497,985
Laucala BayFiji 7,6814,773
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2824,525
Le MansFrance 9,5695,946
LilleFrance 9,2095,722
LyonFrance 9,5425,930
LambarnGabon 12,9678,058
LastourvilleGabon 12,7667,933
LibrevilleGabon 12,9508,047
LeipzigGermany 8,7075,410
LindenbergGermany 8,5595,319
LamiaGreece 9,0695,635
LarissaGreece 9,0175,603
LemnosGreece 8,8255,484
LimnosGreece 8,8115,475
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9768,685
LabeGuinea 13,6218,464
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6004,101
La CeibaHonduras 12,8617,992
La MesaHonduras 12,8207,967
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0033,109
LudhianaIndia 5,2773,279
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9616,190
LatinaItaly 9,4605,878
LatronicoItaly 9,3895,834
LecceItaly 9,2465,745
LodwarKenya 10,4916,519
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5352,197
LiepajaLatvia 7,9114,916
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9104,915
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1495,685
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9895,586
LabuanMalaysia 3,9002,424
LuqaMalta 9,8156,099
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1708,805
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5586,561
LashioMyanmar 3,7182,310
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6535,999
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6856,018
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6756,012
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5555,938
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7196,040
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5945,962
LagosNigeria 12,9648,056
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1445,060
LillehammerNorway 8,0314,990
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3883,348
La VictoriaParaguay 18,12411,262
LimaPeru 15,9519,912
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7371,701
LisbonPortugal 10,8386,735
LeninbadRussia 5,4553,390
LevsiRussia 5,3733,339
LungiSierra Leone 13,9278,654
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0155,602
LanzaroteSpain 11,9887,449
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1816,327
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3095,784
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3155,789
LatakiaSyria 8,3535,191
LampangThailand 3,8632,400
LoeiThailand 3,7382,323
Lop BuriThailand 4,0212,499
LomeTogo 13,1568,175
LeemingUk 9,0655,633
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5245,297
London, EnglandUk 9,2735,763
London-GatwickUk 9,2935,774
LynehamUk 9,3375,802
L’VovUkraine 8,2105,102
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9634,948
LozovajaUkraine 7,5224,675
LubnyUkraine 7,6654,763
LuckUkraine 8,0635,010
LuganskUkraine 7,3534,569
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0406,239
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3146,410
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2476,989
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1846,950
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7347,292
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6526,619
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1425,681
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4376,486
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8096,717
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1586,312
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2155,726
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2745,763
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5115,910
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0296,853
Larned, KsUsa 10,1676,318
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9376,175
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3135,787
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0936,894
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8706,755
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8926,147
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4896,518
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3486,430
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6325,985
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8636,750
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1966,957
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0656,876
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0836,887
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4615,258
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7926,706
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3486,430
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1246,913
Libby, MtUsa 8,4075,224
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0426,240
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0576,871
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5325,923
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8246,726
Llano, TxUsa 10,7646,689
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6906,021
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2685,759
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2455,745
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2425,743
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9666,193
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3597,058
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8216,724
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1526,930
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8886,145
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6576,622
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3686,443
Luling, TxUsa 10,9606,811
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4645,881
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1796,947
LivingstoneZambia 12,7137,900
LundaziZambia 11,7127,278
LusakaZambia 12,3317,662
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3267,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -