Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0243,743
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7903,598
MilianaAlgeria 10,5046,527
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7808,563
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8788,003
Malarg EArgentina 17,95311,156
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,02611,202
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,02811,824
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,54511,524
MendozaArgentina 17,95511,157
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,95911,160
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,80011,683
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5894,094
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3796,449
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5404,064
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1554,446
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2985,157
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3165,168
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8854,900
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2585,132
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3583,951
MuharraqBahrain 7,7054,788
MinskBelarus 7,7384,808
MogilevBelarus 7,6014,723
MaunBotswana 13,0548,112
MacapaBrazil 15,9619,918
MacauBrazil 16,41010,197
MaceioBrazil 16,86410,479
MachadoBrazil 18,39711,432
ManausBrazil 16,0919,999
MarabaBrazil 16,57510,300
MaringaBrazil 18,50611,500
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,13610,027
Monte AzulBrazil 17,63510,959
Monte SantoBrazil 17,05510,598
MonteiroBrazil 16,71910,390
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,83111,080
Morada NovaBrazil 16,45310,224
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,18410,678
MamfeCameroon 12,5657,808
MarouaCameroon 11,8067,337
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9534,942
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3846,452
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6385,368
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4934,035
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3944,595
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5575,318
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6876,641
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3486,430
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5416,550
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5366,547
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8005,468
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7396,052
Morden, MbCanada 9,2545,751
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4126,470
MoundouChad 11,8007,332
MatecanaColombia 14,5439,037
MoroniComoros 10,7816,700
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5425,308
MarstalDenmark 8,5225,295
Melville HallDominica 14,0618,737
MichesDominican Republic 13,4438,354
MocaDominican Republic 13,3458,293
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3168,275
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2488,232
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4338,348
MilagroEcuador 14,9359,281
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2685,760
MinyaEgypt 9,2245,732
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7577,927
MassawaEritrea 9,3295,797
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5395,306
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7154,794
MarseilleFrance 9,7256,043
MontpellierFrance 9,7766,075
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5199,644
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6447,236
MakokouGabon 12,6527,862
MayumbaGabon 13,1268,157
MitzicGabon 12,7497,922
MkamboGabon 12,5307,786
MoandaGabon 12,7647,931
MouilaGabon 12,9848,069
MagdeburgGermany 8,6905,400
MunichGermany 8,9785,579
MünsterGermany 8,8875,523
MethoniGreece 9,2675,759
MilosGreece 9,0895,648
MitiliniGreece 8,7785,455
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7795,455
MacentaGuinea 13,7058,516
MamouGuinea 13,6978,511
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6722,903
MiskolcHungary 8,5135,290
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3523,947
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0083,112
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1663,832
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5843,470
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9572,459
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1242,563
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0743,153
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0213,120
MashhadIran 6,4343,998
Malin HeadIreland 9,1695,698
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5075,908
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3095,785
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5645,943
MilanItaly 9,3455,807
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3595,816
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4925,898
ManIvory Coast 13,6788,499
MaebashiJapan 514319
MaizuruJapan 197123
MakurazakiJapan 616383
MatsueJapan 8654
MatsumotoJapan 416259
MatsuyamaJapan 266165
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,170727
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3771,477
MishimaJapan 520323
MitoJapan 640398
MiyakejimaJapan 608378
MiyakoJapan 848527
MiyakojimaJapan 1,482921
MiyakonojoJapan 539335
MiyazakiJapan 506314
MombetsuJapan 1,241771
MoriokaJapan 789490
MuroranJapan 945587
MurotomisakiJapan 337209
MutsuJapan 886551
Ma’AnJordan 8,6915,401
MafraqJordan 8,5155,291
MombasaKenya 10,6056,590
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8014,226
MaseruLesotho 13,2078,207
MonroviaLiberia 13,9668,678
MisratahLibya 10,0556,248
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7656,689
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1196,910
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9516,805
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2376,983
MakhangaMalawi 11,8037,334
MangochiMalawi 11,6647,248
MwmosaMalawi 11,7377,294
MzimbaMalawi 11,6507,239
MzuzuMalawi 11,5867,200
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9423,071
MersingMalaysia 4,8222,997
MiriMalaysia 4,0592,522
MaleMaldives 7,0484,380
MenakaMali 12,2797,630
MoptiMali 12,8207,967
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0373,130
MazatlanMexico 10,9096,779
MeridaMexico 12,2197,593
Mexico CityMexico 11,7307,289
MonterreyMexico 11,1316,917
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5647,186
MaantyMongolia 2,4571,527
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4911,548
MatadMongolia 1,9021,182
MurenMongolia 3,0511,896
MarrakechMorocco 11,4687,126
MeknesMorocco 11,1306,916
MideltMorocco 11,2026,961
MaputoMozambique 12,5867,821
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,2176,970
MandalayMyanmar 3,9172,434
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,0102,492
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3612,710
MindatMyanmar 4,1412,573
MonywaMyanmar 3,9952,483
MyeikMyanmar 4,3612,710
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,6142,246
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0615,630
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8356,112
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,4395,865
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3465,807
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,6015,966
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7226,041
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2178,213
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2528,235
MagariaNiger 12,0277,474
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7727,316
MaradiNiger 12,1277,536
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7937,328
MakurdiNigeria 12,4707,749
MinnaNigeria 12,4777,753
Mokp’oNorth Korea 648403
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5034,662
MajisOman 7,2904,530
MasirahOman 7,3094,542
Muscat  Oman 7,1944,471
MultanPakistan 5,7023,543
MurreePakistan 5,3743,339
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7852,973
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,94111,148
MoyobambaPeru 15,4599,606
MactanPhilippines 3,0281,882
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6991,677
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4736,508
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4577,741
MagadanRussia 2,8841,792
MahackalaRussia 7,0654,390
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8863,658
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8863,657
MarkovoRussia 4,0012,487
MinusinskRussia 3,7352,321
MogocaRussia 2,2171,378
MoscowRussia 7,0804,400
MurmanskRussia 6,6764,148
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7325,426
MatamSenegal 13,2678,244
MogadishuSomalia 9,6936,023
MadridSpain 10,4216,476
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4326,483
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0866,268
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8186,722
MelillaSpain 10,8716,755
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5326,545
MalakalSudan 10,4106,469
MbabaneSwaziland 12,7317,911
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3825,830
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,9232,438
Mae SariangThailand 4,0012,486
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,0522,518
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,5692,218
MalatyaTurkey 8,0044,974
MersinTurkey 8,3585,194
MuglaTurkey 8,7825,457
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1765,702
ManstonUk 9,2165,727
MeloUruguay 19,20211,932
MercedesUruguay 18,92411,759
MontevideoUruguay 19,14011,894
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4437,111
Madison, FlUsa 11,6377,232
Madison, InUsa 10,7766,696
Madison, NeUsa 9,9296,170
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1946,335
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1906,332
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1776,324
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7046,652
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3146,409
Marion, InUsa 10,5416,550
Marion, NcUsa 11,1966,957
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9516,183
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9036,775
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0576,871
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5413,443
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8446,739
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0975,653
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7016,649
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0586,872
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2096,344
Medford, WiUsa 9,9646,191
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5685,946
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9116,780
Mena, ArUsa 10,7056,652
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2276,976
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8576,747
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4496,493
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2727,626
Midland, TxUsa 10,4876,517
Milan, MnUsa 9,7166,038
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6666,007
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0925,650
Milford, DeUsa 11,1636,937
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4447,111
Millen, GaUsa 11,5107,153
Millport, OhUsa 10,7456,677
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9496,804
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2746,384
Minden, NeUsa 9,9106,158
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8586,126
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5975,342
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4067,088
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2966,398
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3146,410
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3527,054
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7166,038
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3497,052
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6345,987
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0606,873
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4987,145
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1966,957
Moro, OrUsa 8,3095,163
Morris, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1406,922
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4716,507
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2956,397
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2956,397
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7296,667
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6876,641
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0146,844
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3236,415
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5646,564
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3938,944
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1898,817
MaracayVenezuela 14,4028,949
MaturinVenezuela 14,6219,086
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3028,888
MeridaVenezuela 14,4138,956
MagoyeZambia 12,4447,733
MansaZambia 12,0277,474
MbalaZambia 11,6617,246
MfuweZambia 11,8877,387
MisamfuZambia 11,7497,301
MonguZambia 12,7977,952
MpikaZambia 11,8467,361
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8557,367
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3587,679
MumbwaZambia 12,4247,720
MwinilungaZambia 12,4657,746
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3977,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -