Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6923,537
NeuquenArgentina 18,10311,250
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,73211,640
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,1065,037
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0433,755
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1095,039
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8814,897
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4767,753
NatitingouBenin 12,8047,956
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,41711,445
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0957,516
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4527,738
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6055,969
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8614,885
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2956,398
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8036,092
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8284,243
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4775,268
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2686,381
N’DjamenaChad 11,6177,219
NanchangChina 1,8371,141
NanjingChina 1,416880
NanningChina 2,8491,770
NicosiaCyprus 8,5635,321
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4485,250
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3738,310
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4038,329
NegeleEthiopia 9,9946,210
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5814,711
NandiFiji 7,5814,711
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4894,654
NancyFrance 9,2275,734
NantesFrance 9,7196,039
NiceFrance 9,6035,968
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5215,295
NurembergGermany 8,9225,544
NurnbergGermany 8,9245,545
NaxosGreece 8,9975,591
NanortalikGreenland 9,3035,781
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1885,709
NordGreenland 6,8024,227
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8465,497
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6968,511
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4823,406
New DelhiIndia 5,2663,272
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4315,860
NaganoJapan 438272
NagasakiJapan 500310
NagoJapan 1,182735
NagoyaJapan 348216
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,234767
NaraJapan 281175
NazeJapan 941585
NemuroJapan 1,311815
NiigataJapan 542337
NikkoJapan 555345
NobeokaJapan 431268
NairobiKenya 10,6836,639
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7224,799
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9113,051
NidaLithuania 7,9924,967
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4406,488
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8966,771
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5717,190
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6577,244
NaraMali 12,9638,056
NioroMali 13,0828,129
NemaMauritania 12,8307,973
NouakchottMauritania 13,1688,183
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3754,583
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5255,919
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5265,920
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,6185,977
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2728,247
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6067,212
NiameyNiger 12,4837,757
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2444,501
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8064,229
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6814,152
NawabshahPakistan 6,1633,830
NokkundiPakistan 6,5264,055
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,74411,026
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7061,681
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9253,682
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0021,244
NikolaevRussia 7,9084,914
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9701,224
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2492,019
NizneangarskRussia 2,8191,752
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3292,069
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6163,490
NovgorodRussia 7,2784,523
NovosibirskRussia 4,3222,686
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2323,873
No. 6Sudan 9,5745,949
NyalaSudan 10,8156,721
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4972,173
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9962,483
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5662,837
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7252,315
NarathiwatThailand 4,6072,863
NigdeTurkey 8,2815,146
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7124,171
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7164,795
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5826,576
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5826,576
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9696,816
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1566,933
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5266,541
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9756,820
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0286,853
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7836,700
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0646,254
New London, WiUsa 10,1026,278
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3757,069
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3637,061
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9006,152
New YorkUsa 10,9906,829
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0336,856
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0176,846
Newark, NjUsa 11,0156,845
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0636,253
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3917,079
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3646,440
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3507,053
Newport, TnUsa 11,1536,930
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0653,148
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3357,044
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9086,157
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2005,096
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8246,105
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8076,094
Norton, KsUsa 9,9416,177
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6586,623
NdolaZambia 12,1657,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -