Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7166,659
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5917,203
OranArgentina 17,78311,050
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7134,172
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0864,404
OstendeBelgium 9,1585,691
ObidosBrazil 16,09610,002
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8377,977
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4946,521
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4966,522
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,67310,982
OdenseDenmark 8,4825,271
OtavaloEcuador 14,8149,206
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0855,024
OuluFinland 7,1794,461
OroomiehIran 7,5254,676
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7076,032
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4938,385
ObihiroJapan 1,128701
OfunatoJapan 804499
OitaJapan 365227
OkayamaJapan 179111
OkinoerabuJapan 1,068664
OmaezakiJapan 476296
OmuJapan 1,237769
OnahamaJapan 681423
OsakaJapan 260162
OshimaJapan 569354
OtaruJapan 1,017632
OwaseJapan 352219
OuarzazateMorocco 11,4767,131
OujoaMorocco 10,8636,751
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2694,517
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7016,029
OphirNew Zealand 9,7496,058
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,4145,850
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7936,086
OcotalNicaragua 13,0768,126
OrlandNorway 7,8594,884
OsloNorway 8,1115,040
OhotskRussia 2,6731,661
OkhotskRussia 2,6731,661
OlekminskRussia 2,8441,767
OlenekRussia 3,8172,372
OmskRussia 4,9273,062
OnegaRussia 6,6864,155
OrenburgRussia 6,1803,840
OymyakonRussia 3,0831,916
OviedoSpain 10,2556,372
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7184,796
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6905,400
OdessaUkraine 8,0204,984
OvrucUkraine 7,8364,869
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0976,896
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8776,138
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0206,848
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9575,566
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0936,272
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5476,554
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4716,507
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7826,078
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0625,010
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0466,243
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0346,235
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6876,641
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9667,436
Orono, MeUsa 10,7116,656
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1456,304
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6586,623
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4086,467
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7996,711
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4256,478
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7056,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -