Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1235,048
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8933,040
ParanaArgentina 18,65211,590
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,79911,682
PehuajoArgentina 18,64611,587
PergaminoArgentina 18,72511,636
PigeArgentina 18,61111,565
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,35111,404
PosadasArgentina 18,69811,619
PresidenciaArgentina 18,34111,397
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,85911,098
Punta IndioArgentina 19,05311,840
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7884,840
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4784,025
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5137,154
ParakouBenin 12,7937,950
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,87510,486
ParacatuBrazil 17,90411,126
ParanaBrazil 17,38310,802
ParanaguaBrazil 18,81411,691
ParanaibaBrazil 18,12811,265
ParintinsBrazil 16,14210,031
ParnaibaBrazil 16,29910,128
Passo FundoBrazil 18,98011,794
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,05811,221
PaulistanaBrazil 16,84410,467
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,91510,511
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,70711,003
PeixeBrazil 17,32310,765
PetrolinaBrazil 16,96810,544
PicosBrazil 16,73310,398
PiraiBrazil 18,48311,486
PirenopolisBrazil 17,74111,024
PompeuBrazil 18,12011,260
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,26411,349
Porto De MozBrazil 16,14010,030
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,83111,702
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,50110,254
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,20811,936
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,17510,673
PosseBrazil 17,55810,910
PlevenBulgaria 8,6105,350
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6885,399
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9582,459
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7754,832
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8484,877
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1005,034
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3796,449
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5186,536
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3865,833
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7924,842
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6176,598
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1845,707
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5675,324
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6474,752
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1864,466
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8755,515
ParronChile 17,83011,080
Puerto AysenChile 17,61110,944
Puerto MonttChile 17,66310,976
Punta ArenasChile 17,36510,791
PingbianChina 1,9251,196
PeralesColombia 14,6139,081
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8279,214
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5118,396
PragueCzech Republic 8,7155,415
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4348,348
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3838,317
PoloDominican Republic 13,4488,357
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3068,268
PichilingueEcuador 14,8559,231
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7829,186
PuyoEcuador 14,9929,316
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8945,527
ParisFrance 9,3965,839
PerpignanFrance 9,9046,155
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3577,057
Port-GentilGabon 13,0908,135
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1078,767
PotsdamGermany 8,5975,342
PatrasGreece 9,1625,693
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3844,589
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3075,784
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9788,686
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3738,310
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0948,137
PecsHungary 8,8095,474
PambanIndia 6,2053,856
PuneIndia 6,0953,788
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3533,326
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7282,938
PadovaItaly 9,2095,722
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1945,713
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7086,033
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7166,038
PantelleriaItaly 9,8956,149
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3435,806
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8126,097
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3595,816
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3155,789
PiacenzaItaly 9,3655,820
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4305,860
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2645,757
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5085,908
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3585,815
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4785,890
PrizziItaly 9,7336,048
PakseLaos 3,5992,237
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8132,991
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1156,286
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1276,293
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1182,559
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0185,604
PatheinMyanmar 4,3632,711
PutaoMyanmar 3,5132,183
PyiMyanmar 4,1912,604
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1884,467
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5425,930
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5425,929
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5685,945
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,1425,681
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2118,209
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8137,962
PohangNorth Korea 356221
PyongyangNorth Korea 736457
PadidanPakistan 6,1533,824
PanjgurPakistan 6,5024,041
ParachinarPakistan 5,6603,517
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6464,130
PeshawarPakistan 5,5243,433
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2783,280
PilarParaguay 18,50311,498
PiscoPeru 16,15710,040
PiuraPeru 15,1319,403
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,55610,288
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2902,044
PoznanPoland 8,4085,225
PrzemyslPoland 8,2785,144
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6066,591
PortalegrePortugal 10,7086,654
Porto Portugal 10,5826,576
PavelecRussia 7,0874,404
PecoraRussia 5,7733,587
PermRussia 5,9403,691
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7151,687
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9594,324
PjatigorskRussia 7,3334,557
PoronajskRussia 1,6501,025
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5624,699
Providenja BayRussia 4,6962,918
PskovRussia 7,4654,639
PodorSenegal 13,2588,238
PopradSlovakia 8,4715,264
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5958,448
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9568,051
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,1906,332
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2373,876
Port SudanSudan 9,2615,755
ParamariboSuriname 15,2569,480
PiteňSweden 7,3084,541
PalmyraSyria 8,2225,109
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0446,242
PhetchabunThailand 3,8582,398
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9032,425
PhraeThailand 3,8192,373
PhuketThailand 4,7352,942
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7202,933
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0192,498
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3122,680
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5879,064
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5265,920
PoltavaUkraine 7,5944,719
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,03611,829
PradoUruguay 19,14011,893
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,25011,962
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6416,612
Pana, IlUsa 10,5546,558
Paoli, InUsa 10,7326,669
Paris, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5925,961
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4197,096
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3805,829
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5516,557
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4306,481
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1556,311
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3975,218
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4807,134
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Perry, OkUsa 10,4516,495
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0646,875
Philo, OhUsa 10,8046,714
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7246,042
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5535,936
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8826,762
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6325,985
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7886,082
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8236,725
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9906,829
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9926,830
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7736,694
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9765,578
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6325,985
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4086,467
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0366,858
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9914,965
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1536,931
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9586,809
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9914,965
Portage, WiUsa 10,1286,293
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8206,724
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1685,076
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1206,288
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8496,742
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3435,185
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2306,979
Princeton, InUsa 10,7356,671
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9906,830
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8256,105
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8859,250
PetaukeZambia 12,0077,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -