Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,53111,516
ReconquistaArgentina 18,56911,539
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,37511,418
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,54010,900
RivadaviaArgentina 17,96511,164
RosarioArgentina 18,67311,604
RichmondAustralia 7,9704,953
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8654,266
RecifeBrazil 16,66610,356
RemansoBrazil 17,02510,580
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,40310,193
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,50011,496
Rio NegroBrazil 18,85311,716
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,94011,148
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2335,116
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2775,765
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8375,491
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8365,491
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1884,467
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0825,023
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2606,376
RuoqiangChina 3,9502,455
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0128,707
RandersDenmark 8,4145,229
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3588,301
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3378,288
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0938,758
RumipambaEcuador 14,9069,263
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8085,473
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9435,557
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9695,573
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4159,579
RostockGermany 8,5035,284
RhodesGreece 8,8575,504
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3045,160
ReykhólarIceland 8,5165,292
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6485,374
RamsarIran 7,1264,428
RashtIran 7,1884,467
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4255,857
RadicofaniItaly 9,4175,852
Resia PassItaly 9,1725,699
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2795,766
RivoltoItaly 9,1015,655
Rolle PassItaly 9,1435,682
RomeItaly 9,4515,873
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4785,890
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0895,648
RumoiJapan 1,113691
RigaLatvia 7,7374,808
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8794,896
RodriguesMauritius 9,6125,973
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1351,948
RabatMorocco 11,1756,944
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2452,638
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2608,240
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5345,925
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6906,021
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1605,692
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3705,823
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7726,073
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2905,773
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,4495,872
RivasNicaragua 13,3178,275
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0453,756
RebolyRussia 7,0134,358
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3854,589
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1315,053
RagaSudan 10,9996,835
RashadSudan 10,3046,403
RenkSudan 10,1636,315
RumbekSudan 10,7686,691
RanongThailand 4,5502,827
Roi EtThailand 3,6872,291
RizeTurkey 7,6764,770
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0473,757
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0374,994
RomnyUkraine 7,5944,719
RovnoUkraine 8,0354,993
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2884,529
RochaUruguay 19,29611,991
Racine, WiUsa 10,3006,401
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3417,048
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4275,858
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4245,856
Reading, PaUsa 10,9956,832
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5475,311
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0035,594
Redding, CaUsa 8,5205,295
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3375,802
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7585,443
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4976,523
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2336,980
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2336,980
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1506,929
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9786,200
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6546,620
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8926,147
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2916,395
Rockville, InUsa 10,5926,582
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0306,233
Rome, GaUsa 11,2556,994
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3655,819
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3105,164
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2276,355
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1296,915
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4066,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -