Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9143,675
ShkoderAlbania 9,0205,605
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1916,333
SaltaArgentina 17,82211,074
San AntonioArgentina 18,33611,394
San LuisArgentina 18,19011,304
San RafaelArgentina 18,04111,211
Santa RosaArgentina 18,44111,460
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,11011,254
SarmientoArgentina 17,86811,103
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0174,982
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0084,976
SalzburgAustria 8,9595,567
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1784,460
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1244,427
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0974,410
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4547,118
SaveBenin 12,9128,024
Santa CruzBolivia 17,40210,814
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9565,565
SalvadorBrazil 17,31210,758
Santa MariaBrazil 19,03911,831
SantaremBrazil 16,16910,048
SantosBrazil 18,65111,590
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,43411,455
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,68310,367
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,62910,334
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,08311,859
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,84611,711
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,43911,458
Sao LuisBrazil 16,26410,106
Sao MateusBrazil 17,95811,159
São PauloBrazil 18,60311,560
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,37611,419
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,27410,113
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,08010,614
SerrinhaBrazil 17,17610,673
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,14011,272
SobralBrazil 16,34410,156
SoureBrazil 16,0659,983
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,20710,692
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,33612,016
SurubimBrazil 16,67110,360
SadovoBulgaria 8,6775,392
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8255,484
SofiaBulgaria 8,7405,431
SiemreapCambodia 3,8832,413
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0046,838
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6085,349
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7476,679
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9994,971
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5266,541
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5995,343
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0746,260
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7156,037
Scott, SkCanada 8,4795,269
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2166,348
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8686,754
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5966,585
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2673,894
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4415,867
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9714,953
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5206,537
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6676,629
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6965,404
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6905,400
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7596,686
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1537,552
SalCape Verde 13,6228,465
SantiagoChile 17,80711,066
SewellChile 17,85111,093
ShanghaiChina 1,229764
ShantouChina 2,1401,330
ShenyangChina 1,047651
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4628,366
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0118,707
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5628,428
SibenikCroatia 9,1155,664
SplitCroatia 9,1015,655
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2935,154
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4925,277
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3628,303
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4948,385
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4238,341
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3518,296
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4108,333
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4618,365
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3388,289
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4338,348
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3778,313
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5158,398
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4008,327
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3318,284
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3028,266
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4688,369
San GabrielEcuador 14,8099,203
SalloumEgypt 9,4045,844
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5475,933
SohagEgypt 9,2515,749
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9235,545
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8938,012
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,07711,234
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9924,345
StrasbourgFrance 9,1715,699
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5259,648
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3179,518
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5184,672
SchleswigGermany 8,5905,338
StuttgartGermany 9,0775,640
SamosGreece 8,8505,499
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9285,548
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1995,716
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5335,302
SiguiriGuinea 13,4208,340
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8267,970
SzegedHungary 8,6825,395
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8045,471
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5625,321
SagarIndia 5,3603,331
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2423,257
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3742,718
SemnanIran 6,9734,333
ShahroudIran 6,8084,231
ShirazIran 7,3574,572
ShannonIreland 9,4775,889
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5615,941
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2685,759
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2655,758
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4195,853
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7756,074
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4235,856
SigonellaItaly 9,6656,006
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7918,570
SagaJapan 428266
SakataJapan 649403
SapporoJapan 1,024636
SaseboJapan 471293
SendaiJapan 708440
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 388241
ShimonosekiJapan 333207
ShinjoJapan 678421
ShionomisakiJapan 377235
ShirakawaJapan 622387
ShizuokaJapan 478297
SumotoJapan 251156
SuttsuJapan 941585
SuwaJapan 429267
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,08310,616
SavannakhetLaos 3,5732,220
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8334,868
SiluteLithuania 7,9674,951
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8985,529
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3436,427
SalimaMalawi 11,6817,259
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7112,306
SibuMalaysia 4,3662,713
SanMali 12,9738,062
SegouMali 13,0528,111
SikassoMali 13,2058,206
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6906,022
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2807,631
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6631,655
SainshandMongolia 2,1771,353
SafiMorocco 11,4627,122
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,7887,325
SittweMyanmar 4,3092,678
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3945,216
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6614,139
SaiqOman 7,2814,525
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9514,941
SurOman 7,1504,443
SialkotPakistan 5,3313,313
SibbiPakistan 6,0433,755
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,56511,536
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,36710,170
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0421,891
SandomierzPoland 8,2745,142
SniezkaPoland 8,5905,338
SuwalkiPoland 7,9734,955
SzczecinPoland 8,4445,247
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9956,832
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5837,198
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6098,457
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3366,423
Satu MareRomania 8,4105,226
SibiuRomania 8,4775,268
SulinaRomania 8,1665,074
SadrinskRussia 5,5293,436
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2454,502
SalekhardRussia 5,3383,317
SaratovRussia 6,7724,208
SejmcanRussia 3,2452,017
SelagoncyRussia 3,5612,213
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9421,207
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1071,309
SmolenskRussia 7,4464,627
SociRussia 7,5874,715
SortovalaRussia 7,1294,430
SuntarRussia 3,0841,916
SurgutRussia 4,9523,077
SverdlovskRussia 5,7013,543
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1473,820
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7418,539
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1788,189
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2305,736
SingaporeSingapore 4,9123,052
SliacSlovakia 8,5625,321
SeoulSouth Korea 586364
SineijuSouth Korea 894556
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4646,502
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0896,270
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1526,308
SevilleSpain 10,8176,722
SennarSudan 9,9706,195
ShambatSudan 9,9196,164
ShendiSudan 9,7736,073
StenseleSweden 7,4874,652
StockholmSweden 7,8484,877
StorlienSweden 7,7994,847
SundsvallSweden 7,6524,755
SantisSwitzerland 9,1935,713
SongeaTanzania 11,3977,082
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5672,217
SongkhlaThailand 4,6302,877
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0842,538
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5772,844
SurinThailand 3,7912,356
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8667,995
SokodeTogo 12,9328,036
SfaxTunisia 10,1456,304
SousseTunisia 10,0586,250
SamsunTurkey 7,9634,948
SiirtTurkey 7,7464,813
SivasTurkey 8,0044,974
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2923,910
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6495,996
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8675,510
SarataUkraine 8,1165,043
SarnyUkraine 7,9624,947
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9084,914
SumyUkraine 7,5164,670
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3404,561
SaltoUruguay 18,84511,710
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7085,411
Safford, AzUsa 9,8936,148
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6946,645
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9757,442
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5516,557
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9636,191
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Salem, InUsa 10,7326,669
Salem, OrUsa 8,1865,087
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1765,702
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6416,612
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9226,787
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4165,851
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7075,410
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6098,457
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9825,582
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1235,669
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0285,610
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2947,018
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0776,262
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6107,214
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0536,247
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5855,956
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7326,669
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0575,006
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0685,014
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3986,461
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9884,964
Selma, AlUsa 11,3477,051
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0216,848
Seymour, InUsa 10,7326,669
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8726,756
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1645,694
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9416,799
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9256,168
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8046,092
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4606,500
Southport, NcUsa 11,5597,183
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6406,612
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9426,800
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2506,369
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3445,185
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8336,110
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4846,515
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5376,548
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7182,932
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7586,064
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5526,557
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9496,182
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9906,829
State College, PaUsa 10,8816,762
State University, MsUsa 11,1526,930
State University, NmUsa 10,1726,321
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1026,899
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5095,909
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3586,436
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7675,448
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9636,191
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9596,810
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7056,652
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5677,188
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3055,161
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3996,462
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0676,256
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7056,652
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7013,542
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4258,964
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6539,106
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2369,468
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1047,521
SocotraYemen 8,2445,123
SenangaZambia 12,8387,978
SerenjeZambia 12,0397,481
SeshekeZambia 12,8277,971
SolweziZambia 12,3177,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -