Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0753,775
TiranaAlbania 9,0615,631
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4747,130
TebessaAlgeria 10,2436,365
TimimounAlgeria 11,2396,984
TindoufAlgeria 11,8487,362
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5636,564
TrelewArgentina 18,24911,340
TucumanArgentina 17,97811,172
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2103,859
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2093,858
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2843,284
TibooburraAustralia 7,3544,570
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3253,931
TshaneBotswana 13,4178,337
TaguatingaBrazil 17,36910,793
TarauacaBrazil 16,0569,977
TauaBrazil 16,59710,314
TefeBrazil 15,9239,894
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,91311,131
TeresinaBrazil 16,53310,274
TiriosBrazil 15,6369,716
TorresBrazil 19,20011,931
TracuateuaBrazil 16,11010,011
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,23211,330
TriunfoBrazil 16,74610,406
TucuruiBrazil 16,39010,185
TuriacuBrazil 16,17910,054
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6624,761
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2844,526
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7834,215
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7155,416
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7774,833
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6975,404
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7076,032
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9836,204
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7544,819
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5436,551
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5296,543
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5576,560
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1795,704
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6936,645
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,71411,008
TaiyuanChina 1,8481,148
TaoyuanChina 1,6951,053
TengchongChina 3,5312,194
TønderDenmark 8,5885,337
TylstrupDenmark 8,3605,195
TystofteDenmark 8,4535,253
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4198,339
TahrirEgypt 9,0535,626
TantaEgypt 9,0215,606
TallinEstonia 7,5494,691
TartuEstonia 7,5304,679
TampereFinland 7,4574,634
TurkuFinland 7,5844,713
ToulonFrance 9,7176,038
ToulouseFrance 9,9006,152
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2236,353
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4526,495
TchibanGabon 13,0558,112
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3184,547
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1175,665
TamaleGhana 13,0428,105
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9185,542
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1695,698
TimehriGuyana 15,1169,393
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9928,073
TelaHonduras 12,8257,969
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4564,012
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4564,012
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1963,229
TabrizIran 7,4074,603
TeheranIran 7,1374,435
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6435,371
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2845,769
TarvisioItaly 9,0305,611
TermoliItaly 9,3025,780
TorinoItaly 9,4605,878
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4505,872
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7756,074
TrevicoItaly 9,3625,818
TrevisoItaly 9,1745,701
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0865,646
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4605,879
TabouIvory Coast 13,9278,654
TadotsuJapan 217135
TakadaJapan 450280
TakamatsuJapan 219136
TakayamaJapan 352219
TanegashimaJapan 648402
TatenoJapan 610379
TateyamaJapan 606376
TokushimaJapan 262163
TokyoJapan 582362
TomakomaiJapan 1,003623
TottoriJapan 11471
ToyamaJapan 351218
ToyookaJapan 15395
TsuJapan 331206
TsurugaJapan 253157
TsuyamaJapan 14087
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6643,520
TripoliLebanon 8,4185,231
TobrukLibya 9,4735,887
TripoliLibya 10,1536,309
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8834,899
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6626,626
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3157,031
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4817,134
ThyoloMalawi 11,7747,316
TawauMalaysia 3,8872,415
TessalitMali 11,9917,451
TimbuktuMali 12,5517,799
TombMali 12,5547,801
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,8898,009
TacubayaMexico 11,7307,289
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5867,199
TarialanMongolia 2,9231,816
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1641,966
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8951,799
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5301,572
TangierMorocco 10,9756,820
TarfayaMorocco 12,0617,495
TazaMorocco 11,0226,849
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9082,428
TaungooMyanmar 4,0762,533
ThandweMyanmar 4,2872,664
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,3384,560
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8546,123
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,2455,745
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8176,100
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,6055,969
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4115,848
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3925,836
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7296,045
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7316,047
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5555,937
TahouaNiger 12,1447,547
TillaberyNiger 12,4737,751
TaejonNorth Korea 535332
TromsoNorway 7,1194,424
TrondheimNorway 7,8514,879
ThumraitOman 7,9194,921
TacnaPeru 16,94410,529
TarapotoPeru 15,5409,657
TrujilloPeru 15,4829,621
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9001,802
TorunPoland 8,2735,141
TimisoaraRomania 8,6495,374
TambovRussia 7,0094,356
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8143,613
TaraRussia 4,8683,025
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8072,987
TermezRussia 5,7573,578
TernejRussia 1,016632
TobolskRussia 5,2343,253
TomskRussia 4,2242,625
Tot’MaRussia 6,6174,112
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8513,636
TuapseRussia 7,6074,727
TuraRussia 3,8212,375
TurukhanskRussia 4,3962,732
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8565,503
TortosaSpain 10,1936,334
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0783,777
TokerSudan 9,2925,774
TartousSyria 8,3855,211
TaipeiTaiwan 1,6771,042
TaboraTanzania 11,2837,011
TakThailand 3,9902,480
TrangThailand 4,6742,905
TabligboTogo 13,1038,142
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,96510,542
TunisTunisia 9,9996,213
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7914,220
TireeUk 9,0475,622
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9965,590
TernopilUkraine 8,1315,052
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,23611,953
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4037,086
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8273,621
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3027,023
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6287,226
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9537,428
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3877,076
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9836,825
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1556,311
Temple, TxUsa 10,8566,746
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3497,052
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2967,020
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6486,617
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1286,294
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5756,572
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1725,700
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2566,373
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8326,731
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9596,189
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1236,912
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8886,144
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4966,522
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2056,963
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7336,048
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4543,389
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9389,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -