Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,36910,793
UaupesBrazil 15,4589,606
UbatubaBrazil 18,58911,551
UberabaBrazil 18,18211,298
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9584,945
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9332,444
UpernavikGreenland 7,8744,893
UummannaqGreenland 8,1245,048
UdineItaly 9,0845,645
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6706,009
UenoJapan 301187
UnzendakeJapan 477296
UrakawaJapan 1,049652
UshibukaJapan 539335
UtsunomiyaJapan 586364
UwajimaJapan 338210
UkmergeLithuania 7,8054,850
UtenaLithuania 7,7464,813
UlaangomMongolia 3,6222,251
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5251,569
UlgiiMongolia 3,7642,339
UliastaiMongolia 3,2402,014
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6362,260
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2391,392
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 259161
UfaRussia 6,0433,755
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1893,224
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6691,658
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1121,934
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6851,668
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9933,724
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1281,944
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6901,672
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7672,341
Umm BeninSudan 9,9736,198
UmeňSweden 7,4504,630
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6572,272
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6562,272
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8592,398
UrfaTurkey 8,0314,990
UsakTurkey 8,6115,351
Uman’Ukraine 7,9084,914
UzgorodUkraine 8,3885,212
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9036,775
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6666,628
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7226,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -