Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1445,682
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,25311,343
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,28511,362
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,29111,366
ViennaAustria 8,7455,434
VitebskBelarus 7,5164,671
VassourasBrazil 18,45411,467
VicosaBrazil 18,25811,345
VitoriaBrazil 18,14411,275
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,58310,927
VarnaBulgaria 8,4095,226
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1516,308
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9054,912
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2315,115
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3065,161
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9244,924
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9214,923
ValdiviaChile 17,66210,975
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,76111,037
VallenarChile 17,67410,983
ValparaisoChile 17,75711,034
VanguardiaColombia 14,7249,150
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,7309,775
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3125,165
VestervigDenmark 8,4625,258
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3918,321
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2738,248
VilsandiEstonia 7,7454,813
VaasaFinland 7,4414,624
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6965,404
VeravalIndia 6,2723,897
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3003,293
ValentiaIreland 9,5955,963
VeniceItaly 9,1765,702
VeronaItaly 9,2655,757
VicenzaItaly 9,2165,727
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4575,877
ViterboItaly 9,4385,865
VolterraItaly 9,4275,858
VientianeLaos 3,6342,258
VarenaLithuania 7,8824,898
VilniusLithuania 7,8284,864
VeracruzMexico 11,9607,432
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1115,662
VaernesNorway 7,8304,866
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0214,984
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6804,151
VillarricaParaguay 18,52811,513
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4175,230
VanavaraRussia 3,4692,156
VasileviciRussia 7,7184,796
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4334,619
VerhojanskRussia 3,4882,167
ViljujskRussia 3,1681,969
VitimRussia 2,9861,855
Vize IslandRussia 5,3963,353
VladivostokRussia 779484
VolgogradRussia 7,0004,350
VologdaRussia 6,7934,221
VoronezRussia 7,1934,470
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7542,954
VytegraRussia 6,8914,282
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,2335,737
ValenciaSpain 10,3626,439
ValladolidSpain 10,3666,442
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,4766,510
VisbySweden 7,9544,943
VanTurkey 7,6104,729
ValleyUk 9,2725,762
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9774,957
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6855,397
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0443,756
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6696,008
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1625,072
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8646,130
Vevay, InUsa 10,7976,709
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1136,905
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0396,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -