Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0685,014
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6034,103
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9094,915
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0933,786
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1184,423
WoomeraAustralia 7,4984,660
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7693,585
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9146,161
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5246,540
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9824,339
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6404,126
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5436,552
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2295,735
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7525,438
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1478,791
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9164,298
WajimaJapan 344214
WakamatsuJapan 603375
WakayamaJapan 275171
WakkanaiJapan 1,241771
WajirKenya 10,1846,329
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,0208,712
WindhoekNamibia 13,7648,553
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4725,886
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,4105,847
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7656,068
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4305,860
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,6025,967
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,6095,971
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3945,837
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0065,597
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5545,937
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,5445,931
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,2145,726
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4785,890
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5975,963
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2105,723
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2825,768
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1625,694
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7066,032
WintonNew Zealand 9,8036,092
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1515,687
WarsawPoland 8,2135,103
WroclawPoland 8,5025,283
WonsanSouth Korea 616383
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9246,167
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6005,966
WauSudan 10,8526,743
WaddingtonUk 9,1285,672
Waco, TxUsa 10,8196,723
Wake IslandUsa 3,7552,333
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0266,230
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9296,170
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2707,003
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4055,223
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2696,381
Warren, OhUsa 10,7456,677
Warren, PaUsa 10,7206,661
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4986,524
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1076,902
Washington, IaUsa 10,2676,380
Washington, InUsa 10,6876,641
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0086,840
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6196,599
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6676,007
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2216,351
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5666,566
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8616,749
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6477,238
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2446,987
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0166,845
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6866,640
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6506,618
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8446,738
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0276,852
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1947,578
West Point, GaUsa 11,3507,053
West Point, NyUsa 10,9906,829
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5466,554
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6366,609
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5426,551
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2846,390
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2325,116
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9006,773
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2967,019
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0006,836
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8686,754
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0695,635
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0276,852
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0756,882
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5377,169
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5946,583
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9526,806
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7935,464
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6325,985
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4357,106
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6906,021
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3377,045
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0506,867
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7276,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -