Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4264,615
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2134,482
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2094,480
YaoundeCameroon 12,5257,783
YokoCameroon 12,3287,660
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9026,775
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5064,665
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8755,515
YanjiChina 811504
YichangChina 2,1281,323
YinchuanChina 2,4031,494
YiningChina 4,4332,754
YariguiesColombia 14,4378,972
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4288,344
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3188,276
YazdIran 7,0894,405
YakushimaJapan 693430
YamagataJapan 661411
YamaguchiJapan 284176
YokkaichiJapan 325202
YokohamaJapan 576358
YonagoJapan 8553
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6361,016
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0081,869
YeMyanmar 4,2112,617
YolaNigeria 12,0427,483
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 532331
YurimaguasPeru 15,5039,634
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7013,543
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,427887
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3843,967
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2355,117
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4464,005
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9365,553
York, PaUsa 10,9926,831
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7316,668
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6045,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -