Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saigo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saigo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saigo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4954,036
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0085,598
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1934,470
Ze DocaBrazil 16,40110,192
ZhengzhouChina 1,7871,111
ZhijiangChina 2,4291,509
ZagrebCroatia 8,9515,562
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0955,652
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2555,751
ZahedanIran 6,6544,135
ZanjanIran 7,3104,542
ZacatecasMexico 11,2156,969
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0021,244
ZinderNiger 11,9597,431
ZhobPakistan 5,8213,617
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4522,145
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4542,146
ZamoscPoland 8,1925,091
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5115,289
ZigalovoRussia 2,9791,851
ZiganskRussia 3,4582,149
ZyryankaRussia 3,4792,162
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,1916,333
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2225,731
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7846,701
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2665,136
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6674,765
ZitomirUkraine 7,9064,913
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7624,823
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7144,793
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3755,826
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9476,181
ZambeziZambia 12,6947,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -